*BA Berklee College of Music in Jazz Performance '07

*MM New England Conservatory in Jazz Studies '09

Some places and venues have performed:
-Wilbur Theater Boston. Clay Aiken Joyful Noise
-Harlem Stage Gatehouse with Bilal and Igmar Thomas Revive Big Band
-North Sea Jazz Festival in Netherlands
-Festival Internacional de los Nuevos Vientos Ecatepec 2008 (Mexico)
-Panama Jazz Festival and Taught Clinics
-Hartford CT Jazz Festival
-Ditson Festival of Contemporary Art ICA
-Beantown Jazz Festival
-Birdland Jazz Club in NYC
-Symphony Space
-A.R.T. Theater In Boston
-NPR/WGBH for radio "Toast of the Nation" program
-National Anthem at Fenway Park many times with Tiger Okoshi Brass Group
-Can be heard and also seen in the movie "My Best Friend's Girl" starring: Kate Hudson, Dane Cook, and Jason Biggs
-All Jazz Clubs and Venues in Boston and various parts of Massachusetts.

Broadway and Radio City Performances and Subbing:
-"Book of Mormon" Eugene O'Neill Theater on Broadway 2015-Present
-“Hello Dolly" Shubert Theater on Broadway 2017-til show closed 2018
-"Paramour" Cirque Du Soleil Lyric Theater on Broadway 2017-til show Closed April 2017
-"Matilda" Shubert Theater on Broadway 2014-til Show Closed in 2017
-Radio City Spring Spectacular "Rockettes" 2015
-"Pippin" Music Box Theater on Broadway 2014-til Show Closed in 2015
-Radio City Christmas Spectacular "Rockettes" 2013


Artists Performed/Recorded with Professionally:
-Clay Aiken
-Bilal and Igmar Thomas Revive Big Band
-Boston Pops 8 piece group. Brad Hatfield, Keith Lockhart (Conductor for the Boston Pops)
-Chico O'Farrill Afro Cuban Jazz Orchestra
-The Big Apple Circus
-George Russell The Living Time Orchestra
-Stan Rubin Big Band
-The Cab Calloway Orchestra
-The Artie Shaw Orchestra
-Latshaw Productions Pops Orchestra
-Cecilia Coleman Big Band
-John McNeil Jazz Orchestra
-Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey Circus (Blue, Red, and Gold Units)
-Howard Johnson (tuba)
-Jimmy Owens
-Kenny Berger
-Steve Lippia
-Issac Delgado
-Obbini Tumbao. Rebecca Cline and Anita Quinto
-Christine Vaindirlis
-Terri Lyne Carrington
-Mulgrew Miller
-Gary Morgan and PanAmericana Big Band
-Diego Urcola
-Benny Golson
-George Garzone
-Mr. Ho's Orchestrotica (The Live Esquivel Big Band)
-Mike Longo Big Band
-Chris Yahng
-Tiger Okoshi
-Jay and The Americans
-Danilo Perez
-Andre Heyward
-Robin McKelle
-Dennis Padulla
-Pedrito Martinez
-Warren Wolf
-Eric Reed
-Oscar Stagnaro
-Victor Paz
-Idan Santhus Jazz Orchestra
-Eugie Castrillo and his Orchestra
-Kendrick Oliver and the New Life Jazz Orchestra
-Tito Puente Jr.
-Greg Hopkins
-Ayn Inserto Jazz Orchestra.

T.V. and Film:
TV: SyFy Channel, “Z Nation" Episode 7. Solo Trumpet throughout the episode, October 2014
Film: "My Best Friend's Girl". Lead Trumpet on recording (one scene), 2007

Education:
Bronx Arts Ensemble, Artist and Educator 2015-Present
Webop Musician, Education at Jazz at Lincoln Center. Jan. 2015-Present
Trumpet Presentation at Museum of Modern Art 2014

Wilbur Theater Shows:
Clay Aiken Joyful Noise 2012

Surflight Theater Shows:
The Rat Pack Revue
-Nick D'Egidio

American Repertory Theater Shows:
Premier of The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
-Norm Lewis, Audra McDonald, David Alan Grier

Ogunquit Playhouse Shows:
Drowsy Chaperone
- Carson Kressley, Georgia Engel
Sunset Blvd.
- Stefanie Powers, Christina Decicco, Todd Gearhart, Sal Mistretta
Spamalot
- Charles Shaughnessy, Rachel York
Chicago
- Sally Struthers, George Dvorsky, Angie Schworer, Rachelle Rak, Paul Kreppel, A.W. Marks

New Rochelle Opera:
Madama Butterfly

Tours/International & National Tours:
-Artie Shaw Orchestra Tour 2013
-National Tour 2013 Musical "Spamalot"
-National Tours Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey Circus (Red, Blue, and Gold units)
-Mr. Ho's Orchestrotica (The Live Esquivel Big Band) Festival Internacional de los Nuevos Vientos Ecatepec
-Panama Jazz Festival with Danilo Perez and also acted as Clinician
-North Sea Jazz Festival with Chie Imazumi Jazz Orchestra

Artists Performed/Recorded with at Berklee College of Music and New England Conservatory:
-Ruben Blades
-Gloria Estefan
-Dave Holland
-Bill Elliot
-Max Weinberg
-Phil Wilson
-Joe Lovano
-Maurice Brown
-Victor Mendoza
-Sam Rivers
-Lin Biviano
-Wayne Naus
-Andy McGhee
-Ken Schaphorst
-George Garzone
-Tiger Okoshi
-Jeff Stout
-Anthony Coleman
-Terri Lyne Carrington
-Danilo Perez.

Clinics and Master classes I've taught:
Panama Jazz festival (Trumpet/ensemble master classes and performances)
Hollis Brookline High School (Trumpet/ensemble master classes and performances)

Outreach Programs I've Participated in:
Lin Biviano's Urban Outreach Orchestra

Awards from Berklee:
-Berklee in LA Scholarship
-Berklee Urban Service award 2010 Performance of the year Tito Puente Latin music series
From Berklee Brass Dept:
-Maynard Ferguson Award
-Ray Kotwica Award

Awards from NEC:
-NEC Scholarships

Trumpet Teachers:
Bobby Shew, Lin Biviano, Roger Ingram, Wayne Naus, Rich Willey, Joe Mosello, Charlie Lewis, Tiger Okoshi, Ben Wright, Steve Emery, John McNeil, Jeff Stout, Philip Norris.